Login English | عربي

Welcome to Latafa.com

 

 Amazing Product ... Shea butter

Shea butter  is known for its cosmetic properties as a moisturizer and emollient because it absorbs rapidly into the skin without leaving a greasy feeling. . It is also a known anti-inflammatory agent, being effective at treating the following conditions: fading scars, eczema, burns, rashes, acne, severely dry skin, blemishes, dark spots, skin discolorations, chapped lips, stretch marks, wrinkles, & in lessening the irritation of psoriasis.    

  • It Moisturizes, softens and restructres the skin. 
  • it repairs skin from  sun damages 
  • it accelerates the healing of wounds. 
  •  it is a hair  protector which restores flexibility and vitality to damged hair. 

 
 Our Facebook page

Latafa...Certified Natural & Organic Cosmetics company in Oman on Facebook

clike above and become a Fan

 



Home | About Us | Products | Promotions | Toxins Directory | Certificates | News | Contact Us | join our newsletters
Copyright 2008  Created and Maintained by WSI TradeMax LLC
Terms Of Use | Privacy Statement